Vano Removals
Skip to main content
PROFESSIONAL REMOVALS

Removals in Lewisham

Vano Removals provides professional house and office removal services across the London Borough of Lewisham, including Lewisham Town Centre, Catford, Deptford, Greenwich, Blackheath, Lee, Hither Green, and all surrounding areas. Our experienced removal teams specialise in full house relocations, packing services, secure storage solutions, and student moves to Goldsmiths University across this diverse South East London borough.

We are Lewisham's trusted removal specialists, offering complete moving services from packing to final delivery. Whether you're moving a Deptford flat, a Blackheath family home, or a student property near Goldsmiths University, choose Vano Removals for a stress-free, professional move — with no hidden charges and full insurance included.

Fully insured — Goods in Transit and Public Liability
DBS checked professional movers
Free packing materials quote
Storage solutions available
IKEA Greenwich delivery specialist
Goldsmiths student moves
More About Us
Vano Removals professional removal team serving Lewisham, Catford and Blackheath
Connect With Our Team
Get a Quote

Our Removal Services in Lewisham

Professional removal solutions for Lewisham Town Centre, Catford, Deptford, Blackheath, and all South East London communities — from student flats to family homes.

Full house removal service in Lewisham and Blackheath

Full House Removals

Get Quote →
Professional packing service for removals in Catford and Deptford

Expert Packing Service

Get Quote →

Full House Removals

Complete house removal service for 2-5 bedroom homes in Lewisham. Includes packing, loading, transport, unloading, and furniture assembly. Goldsmiths University student moves available.

From £2504-6 hours

Packing Service

Professional packing service for your entire home or fragile items. We use high-quality packing materials and careful handling techniques.

From £50per room

Storage Solutions

Secure, dry storage facilities near Lewisham. Perfect for short-term storage during moves or long-term storage for excess belongings.

From £20per week

Student Removals

Affordable student removal services for Goldsmiths, University of London students. Perfect for term-time and end-of-year moves.

From £120flexible

Why Choose Vano Removals in Lewisham?

We are Lewisham's most trusted removal company — professional, reliable, and fully insured.

Vano Removals professional removal team serving Lewisham, Catford and Blackheath

Lewisham Removal Experts

We specialise in house removals across Lewisham, Catford, Deptford, Greenwich, Blackheath, and all South East London areas.

Fully Insured Service

Goods in Transit £10,000 and Public Liability £5 million insurance as standard on every removal.

Professional Packing Team

Expert packers using high-quality materials to protect your belongings during transit.

Free Removal Quotes

Get a free, no-obligation removal quote for your Lewisham move. We respond within 1 hour.

Storage Available

Short-term and long-term storage solutions available for Lewisham residents.

Piano Removal Specialists

Expert piano removals across Lewisham. Fully trained team with specialist equipment.

DBS Checked Staff

All removal team members have enhanced DBS checks for your peace of mind.

Local service support

We provide a careful, transparent removal service tailored to each local move.

How Our Lewisham Removal Service Works

Free removal quote request for Vano Removals in Lewisham
Removal planning process for Lewisham house removals
Professional packing service for Lewisham removals
Smooth removal day for your Lewisham house move

Free Removal Quote

Contact us for a free, no-obligation removal quote for your Lewisham move. We respond within 1 hour with a fixed-price quote based on your specific requirements.

Free, no-obligation quote
Response within 60 minutes
Get Free Quote →

Benefits of Choosing Vano Removals in Lewisham

Our professional approach, experienced removal teams, and transparent pricing result in a stress-free move across Lewisham — from Deptford to Blackheath.

Lewisham Removal Experts

Years of experience serving Lewisham, Catford, Deptford, Blackheath, and South East London.


–Local knowledge guaranteed
–Goldsmiths student specialist

Professional Packing Service

Expert packing for your entire home or individual items. High-quality materials included.


–Bubble wrap and boxes
–Fragile item specialists

Full Insurance Coverage

Goods in Transit and Public Liability insurance included as standard on every removal.


–£10,000 Goods in Transit
–£5 million Public Liability

Complete Lewisham Coverage

We cover every postcode in Lewisham from SE3 to BR1.


–SE3, SE4, SE6, SE8, SE12, SE13, SE14, SE23, BR1 covered
–Full removal service

Send us a WhatsApp message for an instant callback about your Lewisham removal! 07459 180023

Transparent Lewisham Removal Pricing

No hidden fees. No surprise charges. What we quote is what you pay for your Lewisham removal.

Small Removal

£140
1-2 bedroom flat
  • 2 professional movers
  • Fully equipped Luton van
  • Up to 30 boxes
  • IKEA Greenwich delivery available
Get Quote
MOST POPULAR IN LEWISHAM

Full House Removal

£250
3-4 bedroom house
  • 3 professional movers
  • Large removal van
  • Full packing service
  • Furniture disassembly/reassembly
Get Quote

Premium Service

£350
5+ bedroom house
  • 4 professional movers
  • 2 removal vans
  • Premium packing materials
  • Storage included
Get Quote

All prices include VAT, fuel, driver, ULEZ, and full insurance. Packing service available from £50. Student discounts available.

Lewisham Areas We Cover

Our removal service covers all areas within the London Borough of Lewisham — from Deptford to Blackheath. Wherever you are, we provide professional removal services.

Lewisham Town Centre
Catford
Catford Bridge
Deptford
Deptford Bridge
Greenwich
Blackheath
Blackheath Standard
Lee
Lee Green
Hither Green
Downham
Grove Park
Brockley
Honour Oak
Forest Hill
Ladywell
Sydenham
Bell Green
Bellingham
New Cross
New Cross Gate
St Johns
Crofton Park
Telegraph Hill

Frequently Asked Questions About Our Lewisham Removal Services

Everything you need to know about our removal services in Lewisham and South East London.

Our removal services in Lewisham start from £140 for small house moves (2-3 hours) and £250 for full house removals (4-6 hours). A typical 3-4 bedroom house removal costs £250-£350. All prices include professional movers, fully equipped Luton van, fuel, ULEZ compliance, full insurance, loading and unloading, and protective equipment. Packing services are available from an additional £50. We also specialise in student moves to Goldsmiths University.

Yes, we offer professional packing services throughout Lewisham. Our team can pack your entire home or just fragile items. We use high-quality packing materials including boxes, bubble wrap, packing paper, and tape. Packing services start from £50, depending on the size of your home.

Yes, we offer secure storage solutions for Lewisham residents. Whether you need short-term storage during a house move or long-term storage for excess belongings, we can arrange safe, dry, secure storage facilities near Lewisham.

Yes, we supply high-quality packing materials including boxes, bubble wrap, packing paper, tape, and protective covers. We can deliver packing materials to your Lewisham property before your move day.

Absolutely. All our removal team members have undergone enhanced DBS checks through the Disclosure and Barring Service as standard. We are fully GDPR compliant and registered with the Information Commissioner's Office.

Yes, we specialise in piano removals across Lewisham. Our team has the expertise and equipment to safely move pianos of all sizes, including upright and grand pianos.

Yes. We regularly collect furniture from IKEA Greenwich (closest to Lewisham), IKEA Tottenham, IKEA Croydon, and IKEA Wembley for delivery to Lewisham. We also offer flat-pack assembly on delivery for an additional fee.

Popular Removal Services in Lewisham

Background pattern for Vano Removals call to action section

Need Professional Removals in Lewisham Today?

Professional removal services across all Lewisham — from Deptford to Blackheath. From £140 for house removals. Student discounts available. Call now or get a free quote in 60 seconds — no obligation.

✓ No obligation    ✓ Free cancellation up to 24 hours    ✓ Secure payment